6th International Conference
on Electroceramics

Username:
Password:
  Creating
an account

Forgot your username
and password?
Recover data access icone fechar box

Email:



Program

6th International Conference on Electroceramics, Brazil, 9-13 November 2013 - ROOM 1

schedule


Saturday

9th

Sunday

10th

Monday

11th

Tuesday

12th

Wednesday

13th

08:00-08:30

30 min


Registration


Registration

Registration

Registration

08:30-09:00

30 min


Opening+

Keynote Address

Prof. Tuller

Registration

Registration

Registration



chair HL TULLER

chair R MUCCILLO

chair JA VARELA

chair DE FLORIO

09:00-09:40

40 min


Plenary 1

SM Haile

Plenary 2

A Sin

Plenary 3

R Ramesh

Plenary 4

E Traversa

09:40-10:00

20 min


coffee break

coffee break

coffee break

coffee break



chairs

JA EIRAS-

JC NINO

chairs

D SUVOROV-

M ORLANDI

chairs

F CLEMENS-

V MASTELARO

chairs

N SETTER-

AZ SIMOES

10:00-10:30

30 min


invited 1-41

D SUVOROV

invited 1-3

AZ SIMÕES

invited 1-5

JC NINO

invited 1-68

RIJNDERS

10:30-11:00

30 min


invited 1-17

S G-FRITSCH

invited 1-30

C RANDALL

invited 1-12

C RANDALL

invited 1-69

M MAGLIONE

11:00-11:15

15 min


oral 1-21

A DAHIYA

oral 1-20

M SPREITZER

oral 1-8

H SHIMIZU

chair R MUCCILLO



poster 3

11:15-11:30

15 min


oral 1-22

F CLEMENS

oral 1-26

LP da S NETO

oral 12-1

NLP ALVAREZ

11:30-11:45

15 min


oral 1-71

J M-SALDAÑA

oral 1-75

P VILARINHO


11:45-12:00

15 min





12:00-14:00

2 h


lunch

lunch

lunch

ICE

Closing Session

(30 min)



chairs

M MAGLIONE

MA ZAGHETE


chairs

C ELISSALDE

EB ARAUJO


14:00-14:30

30 min

Registration

invited 1-62

N SETTER

tour

invited 1-40

T GRANDE


14:30-15:00

30 min

Registration

invited 1-74

P VILARINHO

tour

invited 1-65

D GARCIA


15:00-15:15

15 min

Registration

oral 1-33

V MASTELARO

tour


oral 1-38

R BERTHELOT


15:15-15:30

15 min

Registration


tour

oral 1-58

ASB SOMBRA


15:30-15:50

20 min

Registration

coffee break

tour

coffee break


15:50-16:20

30 min

Registration

invited 1-39

C ELISSALDE

tour

invited 1-14

EB de ARAUJO


16:20-16:50

30 min

Registration

invited 1-42

A BELL

tour

invited 1-10

D WANG


16:50-17:05

15 min

Registration

oral 1-57

M MOROZOV

tour

oral 1-29

T SIPONKOSKI


17:05-17:20

15 min

Registration

oral 1-66

WB de LIMA

tour

oral 1-47

P GROEN




chair SM ZANETTI


chair RA ROCHA


18:00-19:00

60 min


poster 1


poster 2


19:00-20:30

1.5 h

Welcome

Get-together





20:00-22:30

2.5 h



conference dinner






Patrocinadores Ice 2013
Register for announcements: