6th International Conference
on Electroceramics

Username:
Password:
  Creating
an account

Forgot your username
and password?
Recover data access icone fechar box

Email:



Program

6th International Conference on Electroceramics, Brazil, 9-13 November 2013 - ROOM 2

schedule


Saturday

9th

Sunday

10th

Monday

11th

Tuesday

12th

Wednesday

13th

08:00-08:30

30 min


Registration


Registration

Registration

Registration

08:30-09:00

30 min


Opening+

Keynote Address

Prof. Tuller

Registration

Registration

Registration



chair HL TULLER

chair R MUCCILLO

chair JA VARELA

chair DE FLORIO

09:00-09:40

40 min


Plenary 1

SM Haile

Plenary 2

A Sin

Plenary 3

R Ramesh

Plenary 4

E Traversa

09:40-10:00

20 min


coffee break

coffee break

coffee break

coffee break



chairs

J RUPP

M ORLANDI

chairs

H JANTUNEN

ER LEITE

chairs

J TOPFER

MP CRUZ

chairs

J NOUDEM

IA dos SANTOS

10:00-10:15

15 min



invited 7-14

SEAN LI



invited 8-15

L SHEPPARD



invited 4-9

J NOUDEM


oral 4-6

J TOPFER

10:15-10:30

15 min


oral 4-37

CAC PASSOS

10:30-10:45

15 min



invited 7-18

H JANTUNEN



invited 8-16

R van de KROL



invited 5-7

Y LIU

oral 4-25

PB DA SILVA

10:45-11:00

15 min


oral 4-8

P N LISBOA F.

11:00-11:15

15 min



invited 7-64

R WASER



invited 8-17

ER LEITE

oral 5-1

J HUOTARI

chair R MUCCILLO



poster 3

11:15-11:30

15 min


oral 10-1

J LAPPALAINEN

11:30-11:45

15 min


oral 7-19

H KAHARI

oral 8-8

J ENGEL


11:45-12:00

15 min



oral 8-9

D REGONINI


12:00-14:00

2 h


lunch

lunch

lunch

ICE

Closing session

(30 min)



chairs

D GARCIA

S LI




14:00-14:30

30 min

Registration

invited 7-25

M ORLANDI

tour



14:30-15:00

30 min

Registration

invited 7-63

JLM RUPP

tour



15:00-15:15

15 min

Registration

oral 11-3

MP CRUZ

tour




15:15-15:30

15 min

Registration

oral 11-6

PIYI DU

tour



15:30-15:50

20 min

Registration

coffee break

tour



15:50-16:05

15 min

Registration

oral 11-15

IA dos SANTOS

tour



16:05-16:20

15 min

Registration

oral 11-9

JK JUNEIA

tour



16:20-16:35

15 min

Registration

oral 11-21

AM GONÇALVES

tour



16:35-16:50

15 min

Registration

oral 11-16

RRG PARANHOS

tour





chair SM ZANETTI


chair RA ROCHA


18:00-19:00

60 min


poster 1


poster 2


19:00-20:30

1.5 h

Welcome

Get-together





20:00-22:30

2.5 h



conference dinner






Patrocinadores Ice 2013
Register for announcements: