6th International Conference
on Electroceramics

Username:
Password:
  Creating
an account

Forgot your username
and password?
Recover data access icone fechar box

Email:



Program

6th International Conference on Electroceramics, Brazil, 9-13 November 2013 - ROOM 3

schedule


Saturday

9th

Sunday

10th

Monday

11th

Tuesday

12th

Wednesday

13th

08:00-08:30

30 min


Registration


Registration

Registration

Registration



chair HL TULLER




08:30-09:00

30 min


Opening+Keynote Address

Prof. HL Tuller

Registration

Registration

Registration



chair HL TULLER

chair R MUCCILLO

chair JA VARELA

chair DZ de FLORIO

09:00-09:40

40 min


Plenary 1

SM Haile

Plenary 2

A Sin

Plenary 3

R Ramesh

Plenary 4

E Traversa

09:40-10:00

20 min


coffee break

coffee break

coffee break

coffee break



chairs

FC FONSECA

V ESPOSITO

chairs

ENS MUCCILLO

S BISHOP

chairs

B YILDIZ

F DEGANELLO


10:00-10:30

30 min


invited 3-45

N BONANOS

invited 6-25

VTHANGADURAI

invited 3-44

HL TULLER


10:30-11:00

30 min


invited 3-31

B YILDIZ

invited 6-7

F DEGANELLO

invited 3-46

J FRADE

11:00-11:15

15 min


oral 3-20

M SOGAARD


invited 6-30

A CANEIRO


invited 3-47

FC FONSECA

chair R MUCCILLO




poster 3

11:15-11:30

15 min


oral 3-23

RF MARCOMINI

11:30-11:45

15 min


oral 3-24

JJ KIM

oral 6-16

FMB MARQUES

oral 3-48

JLM RUPP

11:45-12:00

15 min



oral 6-27

NK GAUR


12:00-14:00

2 h


lunch

lunch

lunch

ICE

Closing session

(30 min)



chairs

E DJURADO

J FRADE


chair

F MARQUES

DZ de FLORIO


14:00-14:30

30 min

Registration

invited 3-16

FMB MARQUES

tour

invited 3-2

E DJURADO


14:30-15:00

30 min

Registration

invited 3-33

S KIM

tour

invited 3-9

V ESPOSITO


15:00-15:30

30 min

Registration

invited 3-11

JC NINO

tour




15:30-15:50

20 min

Registration

coffee break

tour

coffee break


15:50-16:20

30 min

Registration

invited 3-42

S BISHOP

tour



16:20-16:35

15 min

Registration

oral 3-27

ENS MUCCILLO

tour



16:35-17:05

30 min

Registration


tour





chair SM ZANETTI


chair RA ROCHA


18:00-19:00

60 min


poster 1


poster 2


19:00-20:30

1.5 h

Welcome

Get-together





20:00-22:30

2.5 h



conference dinner






Patrocinadores Ice 2013
Register for announcements: